FINLANDIA SEAWAYS

Antwerp, 03.05.2009; Cees de Bijl

Technical Data

Type:

Ro Ro

Call sign / IMO no.:

LYTC / 9198721

Builder:

Jinling Shipyard, Nanjing

Built:

2000

Yard No:

702

Launch:

28.10.1999

Tonnage:

11.530 gt

Length:

162,20 m

Breadth:

20,60 m

Speed:

20 kn

Propulsion:

MAN/B&W 12V48/60
12.600 kW

Passengers:

12

Freight Capacity:

1891 lane metres

History

DFDS:

2009 -

Port Registry / Flag:

KLAIPEDA / LT

Current Route:

Rosyth - Zeebrugge

Routes Served:

Immingham - Cuxhaven
Rotterdam - Immingham

Former Names:

FINNMAID (2000)
FINNREEL (09.2000 - 01.2009)
TOR FINLANDIA (01.2009 - 12.2012)

Non DFDS Service:

Status:

In the present fleet

Remarks:

...
17.03.2008: Sold to DFDS Tor Line.

01.2009: Delivered to DFDS Tor Line and renamed TOR FINLANDIA.
20.12.2012: Renamed FINLANDIA SEAWAYS.

View Gallery

Home

back