MERCHANT

© Cees de Bijl

Technical Data

Type:

Ro Ro

Call sign / IMO no.:

/ 8020604

Builder:

Rauma Repola Oy, Rauma

Built:

1982

Yard No:

271

Launch:

11.06.1982

Tonnage:

13.025 gt

Length:

154,90 m

Breadth:

25,11 m

Speed:

18,5 kn

Propulsion:

2x diesel Wärtsilä-Pielstick 12ZV40/48
13.200 kW

Passengers:

12

Freight Capacity:

2.170 lane metres

History

DFDS:

2007

Port Registry / Flag:

London /

Routes Served:

Kiel - St. Petersburg
Immingham - Cuxhaven
Immingham - Rotterdam

Former Names:

FINNMERCHANT ( - 2003)

Non DFDS Service:

Status:

Sailing

Remarks:

...

10.2007: Chartered by DFDS Tor Line.
12.2007: End of charter.

...

View Gallery

Home

back