MALO SEAWAYS
Picture

not available

Technical Data

Type:

Ro Pax

Call sign / IMO no.:

SCBK / 9215505

Builder:

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

Built:

2000

Yard No:

1068

Launch:

18.08.2000

Tonnage:

24.206 gt

Length:

169,80 m

Breadth:

24 m

Speed:

25,8 kn

Propulsion:

2 x Wärtsilä 18V38

Passengers:

405

Freight Capacity:

1.949 lane metres

History

DFDS:

2015 -

Port Registry / Flag:

Le Havre / France

Current Route:

Dunkerque - Dover

Former Names:

EUROPEAN AMBASSADOR
STENA NORDICA

Non DFDS Service:

Status:

Chartered

Remarks:

View Gallery

Home

back