ATHENA SEAWAYS
Picture

not available

Technical Data

Type:

Ro Pax

Call sign / IMO no.:

LYAC / 9350680

Builder:

Nuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara

Built:

2007

Yard No:

1237

Launch:

24.11.2006

Tonnage:

25.993 gt

Length:

199,14 m

Breadth:

26,60 m

Speed:

24 kn

Propulsion:

2x diesel Wärtsilä 12V46
24.000 kW

Passengers:

600

Freight Capacity:

2.490 lane metres

History

DFDS:

2013

Port Registry / Flag:

KLAIPEDA /

Current Route:

Kiel - Klaipeda

Former Names:

CORAGGIO ( - 2013)

Non DFDS Service:

Status:

Chartered

Remarks:

12.2013: Chartered by DFDS Seaways and renamed ATHENA SEAWAYS.

View Gallery

Home

back